Maison Les Abymes - Plage A 50M
| Wi-Fi | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
The 2-bedroom Maison Les Abymes - Plage A 50M Le Precheur provides easy access to various city attractions, such as Pont Du Precheur Bridge, situated nearly 5 minutes' walk away. This holiday home hosts up to 4 guests and invites them to unwind on a sunbathing terrace.
The 1-bathroom villa is 4.6 km from the Grande Savane, while eglise Saint-Joseph du Precheur Catholic Church is merely 1.2 km away. Guests may also visit the sand Anse Couleuvre Beach, situated approximately 10 minutes away by car.
Maison Les Abymes - Plage A 50M includes a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. Towels are included for added comfort.
This Le Precheur accommodation offers a fully furnished kitchen, as well as a dining area to cook and dine. Guests can also make use of a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware to prepare their own meal. Offering Caribbean dishes, Le Melodie is just near Maison Les Abymes - Plage A 50M.
- Airports
- Le Lamentin54 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
- Smoke detectors
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
- Packed lunches
- Special diet menus
Activities and relaxation
- Beach umbrellas
- Sun loungers
- Sun terrace
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
Services
- Grocery shopping service
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
- Board games
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
How much will it cost to book Maison Les Abymes - Plage A 50M?
The minimal price of one night in Maison Les Abymes - Plage A 50M is $175. - ❓
What restaurants near Maison Les Abymes - Plage A 50M can you recommend?
Guests of Maison Les Abymes - Plage A 50M can have lunch or dinner at the restaurant Le Melodie featuring Caribbean dishes located approximately 5 minutes' walk from the property or dine at Lari Z'abime serving Caribbean dishes within 350 meters away. - ❓
Is Maison Les Abymes - Plage A 50M furnished with a kitchen?
Maison Les Abymes - Plage A 50M offers a full kitchen featuring a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at the holiday home?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Le Precheur include the sand Anse Couleuvre Beach and Grande Savane, which are situated 4.2 and 4.6 km from the holiday home respectively. Additionally, eglise Saint-Joseph du Precheur Catholic Church (1.2 km) is also recommended for a visit.